*

CITY TV 13/22
Wednesday, February 25
9:00am:    Connecting Communities – Housing
9:30am:    SomerViva em Portugues
12:00pm:    School Committee Meeting – REPLAY
3:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning  – ESPANOL
6:30pm:    Aldermen at Work – Bob McWatters
7:00pm    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – ESPANOL
9:00pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
9:00pm:    Agenda for 2.26.15 BOA Meeting
*
Thursday, February 26
12:00am:    Zoning Reform Workshop
1:00am:    Aldermen at Work – Bob McWatters
1:30am:    MLK Day Celebration
3:30am:    Congressional Update
9:00am:    MLK Day Celebration
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:    Voices of Somerville
1:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
3:30pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
7:00pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – LIVE
*
Friday, February 27
12:00am:    Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
2:00am:    Connecting Communities – Housing
2:30am:    Highlander Forum
3:00am:    SomerViva en Espanol
9:00am:    Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
12:00pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
1:15pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. – an KREYOL AYISYEN
1:30pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:00pm:    Zoning Reform Workshop
3:30pm:    MLK Day Celebration
6:30pm:    Somerville By Design:Development Opportunities
8:00pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
8:30pm:    Connecting Communities – Housing
9:00pm:    MLK DAY Celebration
*
Saturday, February 28
12:00am:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – PORTUGUESE
1:30am:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:30am:    Zoning Reform Workshop
3:30am:    MLK Day Celebration
9:00am:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – ESPANOL
12:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
12:30pm:    Connecting Communities – Housing
1:00pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
1:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning
2:45pm:    State of the City/Mid Term Addresses
4:00pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. – an KREYOL AYISYEN
6:30pm:    Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
8:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
9:00pm:    Connecting Communities – Housing
9:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
*
Sunday, March 1
12:00am:    Somerville By Design – 2.11.15
1:30am:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
2:00am:    Connecting Communities – Housing
2:30am:    Somerville By Design: Union Sq. Visioning – PORTUGUESE
9:00am:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:    MLK Day Celebration
3:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
3:30pm:    Green Line Extension Agreement
6:30pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
7:00pm:    Senior Circuit
7:30pm:    Connecting Communities – Housing
8:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY
*
Monday, March 2
12:00am:    Senior Circuit
12:30am:    Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00am:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY
4:00pm:    Highlander Forum
9:00am:    Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
12:00pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY
3:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
7:00pm:    School Committee Meeting – LIVE
*
Tuesday, March 3
12:00am:    2015 State of the City/Mid Term Addresses
1:15am:    SomerViva an Kreyol Ayisyen
1:30am:    Somerville By Design: Development Opportunities
3:00am:    Green Line Extension Funding Agreement
9:00am:    Voices of Somerville
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00pm:    Somerville By Design – Union Sq. Visioning
2:15pm:    SomerViva en Espanol
2:30pm:    Connecting Communities – Housing
3:00pm:    SomerViva an Kreyol Ayisyen
7:00pm:    Senior Circuit
7:30pm:    Voices of Somerville – GLASS
8:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mary Jo Rossetti
8:30pm:    School Committee Meeting – REPLAY
12:00am:    Senior Circuit
12:30am:    Keep Moving: Exercises for Older Adults
1:00am:    Green Line Funding Announcement
2:00am:    School Committee Meeting – REPLAY
*
EDUCATIONAL CHANNEL 15
Wednesday, February 25
9:00am:    Teen-Police Basketball Game
11:00am:    Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
12:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
2:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
3:30pm:    Student of the Qtr.-ESCS
4:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Everett – 1/23
5:30 pm:    Teen-Police Basketball Game
6:35pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:30pm:    Student of the Qtr.-ESCS
10:00pm:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
*
Thursday, February 26
12:00am:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
1:30am:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
9:00am:    WSNS Winter Concert
10:00am:    Connecting Communities -Housing
11:00am:    SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
1:00pm:    SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13
2:00am:    Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
3:00pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
3:30pm:    Student of the Qtr.-Argenziano
5:00pm:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
7:00pm:    WSNS Winter Concert
8:30pm:    Student of the Qtr.-ESCS
9:00pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
*
Friday, February 27
12:00am:    SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
1:30am:    SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13
2:30am:    SHS Girls Baketball v Malden – 1/30
9:00am:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
11:00am:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
12:30pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
2:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
3:30pm:    SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
6:00pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
9:30pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
11:00pm:    Connecting Communities -Housing
*
Saturday, February 28
12:00am:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
2:00am:    SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
3:30am:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
9:00am:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
10:30am:    SHS Hockey v Salem
12:30pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
3:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
4:30pm:    SHS Girls Basketball v NDA
6:00pm:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
7:30pm:    SHS Hockey v Salem
9:30pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
*
Sunday, March 1
12:00am:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
1:30am:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
3:00am:    SHS Hockey v Salem
9:00am:    SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
11:00am:    Highlander Forum – College Readiness
12:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
1:30pm:    SHS Hockey v Salem
3:04pm:    SHS Hockey v Latin Academy – 1/24
4:30pm:    SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood
6:00pm:    SHS Basketball v Belmont @ TD Garden
8:00pm:    Highlander Forum – College Readiness
9:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
10:30pm:    SHS Hockey v Salem
*
Monday, March 2
12:04am:    SHS Hockey v Latin Academy – 1/24
1:30am:    SHS Girls Basketball v Norwood
3:00am:    SHS Girls Hoopfest v Fontbonne
9:00am:    Argenziano School MLK Concert
10:00am:    All City Beginners Concert
10:42am:    Our Schools, Our City – Performing Arts
11:11am:    Teen-Police Basketball Game
12:17am:    Connecting Communities – Recreation
1:00pm:    SHS Hockey v Methuen
3:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Peabody
5:00pm:    SHS Girls Basketball v Saugus
7:00pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
9:00pm:    SHS Girls Basketball v Saugus
11:00pm:    Argenziano School MLK Concert
*
Tuesday, March 3
12:00am:    SHS Hockey v Salem
1:30am:    SHS Girls Basketball v Wachusett – 2/13
9:00am:    Teen-Police Basketball Game
11:00am:    Capuano Kindergarten Winter Concert
12:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden
2:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
3:30pm:    Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
4:00pm:    SHS Boys Basketball v Everett – 1/23
5:30pm:    Teen-Police Basketball Game
6:35pm:    Playoff Basketball: SHS Boys v Andover
8:30pm:    Student of the Qtr. – WSNS
10:00pm:    Playoff Hockey: SHS v Marblehead
12:00am:    SHS Boys Basketball v Medford
1:30am:    SHS Hockey v Salem
3:00am:    SHS Boys Basketball v Malden

*