*

CITY TV 22 (Comcast) | 13 (RCN) Schedule

Wednesday, November 15
9:00am Talking Business
9:14am Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
11:30am SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
12:01pm Congressional Update
12:30pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
2:00pm Talking Business
2:14pm SomerViva Español
6:00pm Inclusion Drives Innovation
7:00pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
8:30pm Talking Business
8:44pm Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
10:01pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
10:07pm Raising Families “Immigration Law”
10:35pm Connecting Communities – Fire Safety
*
Thursday, November 16
12:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
1:30am Honk!
2:53am Raising Families “Immigration Law”
3:21am Talking Business
8:30am Sit & Be Fit Balance & Fall Prevention
9:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awardsr
12:00pm Senior Circuit
12:30pm Rally Point
1:00pm Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
3:00pm SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
6:30pm Congressional Update
7:00pm Talking Business
7:14pm Prospect Hill Park Rehab Mtg. – 11.8.17
9:07pm Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
9:37pm Rally Point
10:07pm Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
*
Friday, November 17
12:00am Senior Circuit
12:30am Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
2:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
8:30am Sit & Be Fit Balance & Fall Prevention
9:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
11:30am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
12:00pm Rally Point
12:30pm Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
1:47pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
2:00pm Green Line Extension Public Meeting
6:30pm Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
7:47pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
8:00pm Honk!
9:30pm Rally Point
10:00pm Congressional Update
10:30pm Talking Business
*
Saturday, November 18
12:00am Prospect Hill Park Rehab Mtg. – 11.8.17
2:00am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
2:30am SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
9:00am Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
11:30am Green Line Extension Public Meeting
1:18pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
1:30pm Honk!
2:53pm Connecting Communities – Fire Safety
6:00pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
7:30pm SomerViva Español
8:00pm Inclusion Drives Innovation
9:00pm Evolution of Hip Hop Festival
9:49pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
10:00pm SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
10:31pm Rally Point
*
Sunday, November 19
12:00am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
12:30am Rally Point
1:00am Prospect Hill Park Rehab Mtg. – 11.8.17
8:30am Sit & Be Fit Allamerican Workout
9:00am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
9:11am Talking Business
9:30am Senior Circuit
11:30am Talking Business
11:44am Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
12:00pm Senior Circuit
12:30pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
2:00pm Congressional Update
2:30pm Inclusion Drives Innovation
6:30pm Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
6:41pm Talking Business
7:00pm Senior Circuit
7:30pm Rally Point
8:00pm Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
9:17pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
9:30pm Congressional Update
10:00pm SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
10:31pm Annual Chamber of Commerce Awards
*
Monday, November 20
12:01am Senior Circuit
12:31am Connecting Communities – Fire Safety
1:00am Raising Families “Special Needs Education”
1:30am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
1:41am Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
9:00am Prospect Hill Park Rehab Mtg. – 11.8.17
11:30am Talking Business
11:44am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
12:00pm Ball & Magoun Sqs. Visioning Workshop
12:41pm Nathan Tufts Park Tree Evaluation
1:00pm Congressional Update
1:30pm Raising Families “Immigration Law”
2:00pm SomerViva em Português 10.27.17
2:31pm The 26th Yankee Division in WWI Lecture
4:00pm Upcoming Meeting Agenda
7:00pm School Commitee Meeting – LIVE
*
Tuesday, November 21
12:00am Rally Point
12:30am Multi-Lingual ResiStat Meeting – 11.2.17
2:00am School Committee Meeting – 11.20.17
9:00am Rally Point
9:30am Veterans Day Remembrance Ceremony
12:00pm Senior Circuit – Nov. 2017 “Our Health Fair”
12:30pm School Committee Meeting – 11.20.17
4:00pm Upcoming Meeting Agenda
7:00pm Board of Aldermen Meeting – LIVEl

Educational TV 15 Schedule

Wednesday, November 15
9:00am SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
11:00am SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
1:00pm SHS Boys’ Soccer vs Peabody – Playoff
3:00pm SHS Football vs Watertown
5:00pm Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
6:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
8:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
9:45pm SHS Boys’ Soccer vs Peabody – Playoff
11:30pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
*
Thursday, November 16
12:00am SHS Football v Triton Reg’l.
2:31am Chris Herren Speaks to SHS
8:00am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
9:00am Our Schools, Our City – Extended Learning
9:30am SHS Post Secondary Fair
10:00am SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
12:00pm SHS Boys Soccer v Peabody
2:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
3:30pm Student of the Qtr – Healey School
5:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
7:00pm Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
8:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Extended Learning
8:30pm Student of the Qtr – Healey School7
9:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
*
Friday, November 17
12:00am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
9:00am SHS Volleyball v Malden
11:00am SHS Girls Volleyball v Waltham
1:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
2:00pm SHS Girls Soccer v Danvers
3:30pm SHS Girls Soccer v Swampscott
5:00pm SHS Volleyball v Malden
7:00pm SHS Girls Volleyball v Waltham
9:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
10:00pm SHS Girls Soccer v Danvers
11:30pm SHS Girls Soccer v Swampscott
*
Saturday, November 18
1:00am SHS Boys Soccer vs Boston Latin
3:00am Public Domain Theater [11/17]
8:00am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
9:00am Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
10:00am SHS Football vs Watertown
12:00pm SHS Football v Triton Reg’l.
2:05pm SHS Football v Lynn Classical
4:30pm SHS Football vs Lynn English
7:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
8:00pm SHS Football vs Watertown
10:00pm SHS Football v Triton Reg’l.
*
Sunday, November 19
12:05am SHS Football v Lynn Classical
2:30am SHS Football vs Lynn English
9:00am SHS Boys Soccer v Billerica
10:30am SHS Boys’ Soccer vs Peabody – Playoff
12:15pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Masco
2:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
4:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
4:30pm Student of the Qtr – Healey School 11.16.17
5:00pm SHS Boys Soccer v Billerica
6:30pm SHS Boys’ Soccer vs Peabody – Playoff
8:15pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Masco
10:00pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
*
Monday, November 20
12:00am Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
12:30am Student of the Qtr – Healey School
1:00am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
2:00am Public Domain Theater [11/17]
9:00am Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
9:30am Student of the Qtr – Healey School
10:00am SHS Volleyball v Salem
11:30am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
12:30pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
2:00pm SHS Football vs Watertown
4:00pm SHS Football vs Peabody [9.8.17]
6:00pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
6:30pm Student of the Qtr – Healey School 11.16.17
7:00pm SHS Volleyball v Salem
8:30pm Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
9:30pm SHS Boys Soccer vs Brookline
11:00pm SHS Football vs Watertown
*
Tuesday, November 21
1:00am SHS Football vs Peabody [9.8.17]
3:00am Chris Herren Speaks to SHS
9:00am Student of the Qtr – Healey School
9:30am Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
10:30am Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
11:00am SHS Football vs Watertown
1:00pm SHS Girls Volleyball v Waltham
3:00pm SHS Football v Triton Reg’l.
5:30pm SHS Post Secondary Fair
6:00pm Student of the Qtr – Healey School 11.16.17
6:30pm Northeastern Conference Cheer Invitational
7:30pm Our Schools, Our City – Early Education
8:00pm SHS Football vs Watertown
10:00pm SHS Girls Volleyball v Waltham

*