*

CITY TV 13/22
Wednesday, June 24
9:00am:    SomerViva em Kreyol
12:00pm:    Board of Aldermen: Budget Hearing
4:00pm:    Somerville Preservation Awards
6:30pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
7:00pm:    Board of Aldermen: Budget Hearing/Cut Night – 6.23.15
*
Thursday, June 25
12:00am:    Aldermen at Work – Mark Niedergang
12:30am:    SomerViva em Portugues
1:00am:    Congressional Update
2:00am:    Connecting Communities – Aldermen Bob McWatters
2:30am:    SomerViva em Kreyol
9:00am:    Taste of Somerville
9:15am:    Congressional Update
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    SomerViva en Espanol
1:00pm:    Aldermen at Work – Mark Niedergang
1:30pm:    SCAP Annual Meeting
3:00pm:    Congressional Update
3:30pm:    LGBTQ Flag Raising
4:00pm:    BOA Agenda for 6.25.15 Meeting
7:00pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – LIVE
*
Friday, June 26
12:00am:    The History of Agriculture in Somerville
1:00pm    Porchfest 2015
2:00am:    Congressional Update
2:30am:    Taste of Somerville
9:00am:    SomerStreets: Carnaval on Broadway
12:00pm:    Somerville Preservation Awards
2:00pm:    Board of Aldermen: Budget Hearing
6:00pm:    2015 Memorial Day Parade
8:00pm:    Board of Aldermen: Budget Hearing
*
Saturday, June 27
12:00am:    Congressional Update
12:30am:    The History of Agriculture in Somerville
1:30am:    Somerville en Espanol
2:00am:    E. Somerville Walking Tour
9:00am:    Congressional Update
12:00pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Square – 6.24.15
1:30pm:    SCAP Annual Meeting
3:00pm:    2015 Memorial Day Parade
6:30pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
7:00pm:    SomerStreets: Carnaval on Broadway
7:00pm:    Taste of Somerville
7:30pm:    Somerville By Design: Union Square – 6.24.15
*
Sunday, June 28
12:00am:    SomerViva en Espanol
12:30am:    Aldermen at Work – Mark Niedergang
1:00am:    SomerViva em Kreyol
1:25am:    Porchfest 2015
2:25am:    Connecting Communities – Alderman Bob McWatters
3:15am:    Taste of Somerville
9:00am:    SomerViva em Portugues
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    SomerViva en Espanol
1:00pm:    Milk Row Cemetery Tour
2:00pm:    Somerville Preservation Awards
4:00pm:    Taste of Somerville
6:30pm:    Congressional Update
7:00pm:    Senior Circuit
7:30pm:    Congressional Update
8:00pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
8:30pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY
*
Monday, June 29
12:00am:    Senior Circuit
12:30am:    Somerville Preservation Awards
2:30pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
3:00pm:    Milk Row Cemetery Tour
9:00am:    Somerville By Design: Union Square
12:00pm:    Board of Aldermen Meeting – REPLAY
3:30pm:    Congressional Update
4:00pm:    The History of Somerville Agriculture
7:00pm:    Family Fun Day 2015
7:15pm:    Somerville Preservation Awards
9:15pm    Somerville By Design: Union Square
*
Tuesday, June 30
12:00am:    Taste of Somerville
12:30am:    Connecting Communities – Alderman Bob McWatters
1:00am:    SomerStreets – Carnaval on Broadway
1:30am:    The History of Agriculture in Somerville
2:30am:    E. Somerville Walking Tour
9:00am:    LGBTQ Flag Raising
9:15am:    Family Fun Day 2015
12:00pm:    Senior Circuit
12:30pm:    LGBTQ Flag Raising
12:45pm:    The History of Agriculture in Somerville
1:45pm:    Taste of Somerville
2:05pm:    Congressional Update
2:35pm:    SomerStreets: Carnaval on Broadway
3:00pm:    Family Fun Day 2015
6:30pm:    SomerViva em Portugues
7:00pm:    SomerStreets: Carnaval on Broadway
7:30pm:    Taste of Somerville
7:50pm:    Congressional Update
8:20pm:    SCAP Annual Meeting
10:00pm:    Congressional Update
12:00am:    Senior Circuit
12:30am:    Congressional Update
1:00am:    SomerViva en Espanol
1:30am:    Somerville Preservation Awards
3:30pm:    2015 Memorial Day Parade
*
EDUCATIONAL CHANNEL 15
Wednesday, June 24
9:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
10:00am:    Kennedy School Drama Club
12:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
1:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
3:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
4:00pm:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
5:00pm:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
6:00pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
8:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
9:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
11:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
*
Thursday, June 25
12:00am:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
1:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
2:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
9:00am:    Kennedy School K-3 Spring Concert
10:00am:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
11:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
12:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
1:00pm:    SHS Graduation 2015
3:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
4:00pm:    Argenziano School Heritage Night
5:00pm:    Kennedy School K-3 Spring Concert
6:00pm:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
7:00pm:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
8:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
9:00pm:    SHS Graduation 2015
11:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
*
Friday, June 26
12:00am:    Argenziano School Heritage Night
1:00am:    SHS Baseball v St. Clement
2:30am:    Public Domain Theater
9:00am:    Class of ‘15 Scholarship Awards Night
11:30am:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
12:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
1:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
3:00pm:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
4:00pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
6:00pm:    Class of ‘15 Scholarship Awards Night
8:30pm:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
9:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
10:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
*
Saturday, June 27
12:00am:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
1:00am:    Kennedy School Drama Club
2:30am:    Public Domain Theater
9:00am:    Kennedy School K-3 Spring Concert
9:30am:    Kennedy School Drama Club
11:00am:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
11:30am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
12:30pm:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
1:00pm:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
2:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
3:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
5:00pm:    Kennedy School K-3 Spring Concert
5:30pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
7:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
7:30pm:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
8:30pm:    Healey School K-2 Spring Concert
9:00pm:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
10:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
*
Sunday, June 28
12:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
1:30am:    Argenziano School Memorial Day Concert
2:30am:    Public Domain Theater
9:00am:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
10:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
11:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
1:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
2:00pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
4:00pm:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
5:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
6:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
7:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
9:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
10:00pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
*
Monday, June 29
12:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
1:00am:    Chris Herren Speaks to SHS
9:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
10:00am:    Kennedy School Drama Club
12:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
1:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
3:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
4:00pm:    Argenziano School Spring Concert
5:00pm:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
6:00pm:    Kennedy School Drama Club
8:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
9:00pm:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
11:00pm:    Capuano School Spring Concert
*
Tuesday, June 30
12:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Girls’ Basketball
1:00am:    7th & 8th Grade Boys’ Basketball
2:30am:    Public Domain Theater
9:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
10:00am:    Kennedy School K-3 Spring Concert
11:00am:    Class of ‘15 Scholarship Awards Night
2:00pm:    WHCS Spring Concert
3:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
4:00pm:    SHS Multicultural Fair
5:00pm:    WHCS Spring Concert
6:00pm:    Healey School Instrumental Spring Concert
7:00pm:    Somerville Cares About Prevention Mtg.
9:00pm:    Class of ‘15 Scholarship Awards Night
12:00am:    Our Schools, Our City – the SPS Experience
12:30am:    Kennedy School Drama Club
2:00am:    Argenziano School Spring Concert

*